FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

Hotkey to enable/disable a repeater region?

Moderator: MiRai

<<

Rhand

Posts: 51

Joined: Wed Mar 24, 2010 9:17 pm

Post Tue Dec 04, 2018 12:46 am

Hotkey to enable/disable a repeater region?

Is it possible to hotkey a repeater region? I'd like to be able to turn a repeater region on/off via hotkey for my raid frames which are only present in a raid group in WoW. However, I don't want or need it active if my team isn't in a raid group. Any suggestions?
<<

bob

User avatar

League of Extraordinary Multiboxers

Posts: 3307

Joined: Sat Feb 15, 2014 11:14 am

Location: In the dining room, with the lead pipe.

Post Tue Dec 04, 2018 4:27 am

Re: Hotkey to enable/disable a repeater region?

You can use a Repeater Regions Action. They are fairly limited in that it is remove all, and load a set, but you can certainly use that options to make various toggles as needed.

Image
<<

Rhand

Posts: 51

Joined: Wed Mar 24, 2010 9:17 pm

Post Tue Dec 04, 2018 11:46 am

Re: Hotkey to enable/disable a repeater region?

Perfect, thanks, Bob! I didn't realize that naming repeater region sets was a thing. Now I can just create a hotkey that will cycle through my repeater regions, just what I needed :)

Return to Repeater

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest