FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

Diablo 3 32Bit does not start

Moderator: MiRai

<<

Hanfried9001

Posts: 1

Joined: Tue Feb 27, 2018 9:14 am

Post Tue Feb 27, 2018 9:19 am

Diablo 3 32Bit does not start

Hey Ho everyone :)

Since the last D3 Patch I noticed that D3 is using just a little more RAM to the point where it eats up all my Ram when running 4 Clients.
I wanted to change D3 to load the 32bit version to save on Ram but it does not work.

I made a new profile in innerspace with the correct location of the 32bit version and made a new Charakter Set with the D3 32bit Profile i made, but it will still start up the D3 64bit version.

Any Idea why this is happening?
<<

MiRai

User avatar

Vibrant Videographer

Posts: 2997

Joined: Fri Nov 20, 2009 3:30 pm

Post Tue Feb 27, 2018 11:11 am

Re: Diablo 3 32Bit does not start

Hanfried9001 wrote:Any Idea why this is happening?

You made a profile, but did you assign your characters, in ISBoxer, to use it?

Return to Diablo 3

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest