FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

I changed my region to US by mistake Help me

Moderator: MiRai

<<

Edimonster1

Posts: 2

Joined: Thu Mar 28, 2019 2:07 am

Post Mon Mar 02, 2020 3:53 am

I changed my region to US by mistake Help me

hi. my pc stacked when i tried to log in when my all acc disconected, then i restarted my pc and after that when i tried to open my character set again inner sace asked me which region u wonna play and i chossed english us by mistake and didn't read massage after that :( and now i can't play on my region without vpn and vpn is not allowed for blizzard games . pls help me to change their region to eu again.
<<

bob

User avatar

League of Extraordinary Multiboxers

Posts: 4043

Joined: Sat Feb 15, 2014 11:14 am

Location: In the dining room, with the lead pipe.

Post Mon Mar 02, 2020 5:11 am

Re: I changed my region to US by mistake Help me

You either select it in the game options UI at the login screen, or if you cannot do that, edit the config-CHARNAME.wtf files.

https://isboxer.com/w/index.php?title=F ... clients.3F

Return to World of Warcraft

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron