FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

Cursor broadcast

Moderator: MiRai

<<

Emanon_den

Posts: 7

Joined: Fri Mar 15, 2019 10:33 am

Post Fri Mar 12, 2021 12:11 pm

Cursor broadcast

Anyone who can help me out with a question?

Im running 25 Men 10 on my slave machine and 15 on my main.

When I try to broadcast my mouse it dosnt sync it about 10 cm wrong on the screen.

I use on my main machine window size :

2560x1440 and on my second screen on the main : 1920x1080

On my slave I run : 1920x1080

My sync cursor shift+alt+ctrl+g on my main machine it works perfectly but on my slave macine the cursors are way of like said about 10cm off.

Have in Repeater Profiels added a check in Allow active window cursor to move via broadcast active but this dosnt help out. Anyone who has an idear how to get the cursor to be placed at the same spot? Hard to accept quest when mouse isnt sync on slave machine
<<

bob

User avatar

League of Extraordinary Multiboxers

Posts: 4309

Joined: Sat Feb 15, 2014 11:14 am

Location: In the dining room, with the lead pipe.

Post Fri Mar 12, 2021 12:19 pm

Re: Cursor broadcast

if you have different resolutions per machine, you either need to run both machines rendering the games at the same resolution (the 3D render size option in the Window Layout Wizard), or use one of the "Scaled to fit" options in the repeater profile.


Image
<<

Emanon_den

Posts: 7

Joined: Fri Mar 15, 2019 10:33 am

Post Fri Mar 12, 2021 12:22 pm

Re: Cursor broadcast

bob wrote:if you have different resolutions per machine, you either need to run both machines rendering the games at the same resolution (the 3D render size option in the Window Layout Wizard), or use one of the "Scaled to fit" options in the repeater profile.


Image



BOB thanks a million your simply a life saver

Thank you so much

Return to Multiple Computers

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest