FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

Can't see the ClickBar in WOW

Moderator: MiRai

<<

Anglefire

Posts: 6

Joined: Thu Apr 02, 2020 3:52 am

Post Thu Apr 02, 2020 10:49 am

Can't see the ClickBar in WOW

Hey, so I started using ISBoxer today, and am trying to follow Mirai's videos to set things up.
He mentions using the Clickbar, and it looks really simple and nice, only, when I toggle the control panel (shift+alt+ctrl+G) the ISBoxer control panel pops up, but no bars are showing anywhere....
How can I get the bars to show?
Thanks,
Anglefire
<<

bob

User avatar

League of Extraordinary Multiboxers

Posts: 4001

Joined: Sat Feb 15, 2014 11:14 am

Location: In the dining room, with the lead pipe.

Post Thu Apr 02, 2020 4:00 pm

Re: Can't see the ClickBar in WOW

It was an option during the Quick Setup Wizard.

If you want to add it after the fact, select your character set in the top left, in the lower left select Menus, and in the lower right, select ISB42 - Standard. Export to InnerSpace. You can have the games running while doing this.
<<

Anglefire

Posts: 6

Joined: Thu Apr 02, 2020 3:52 am

Post Fri Apr 03, 2020 3:25 am

Re: Can't see the ClickBar in WOW

Thanks bob!
I have another question. I have been able to place the bars, and see them. but... how do I drag spells onto them? And, are they pre-programmed for the 1 through = I've seen discussed? meaning the first spell on the bar is 1, the second (left to right I assume) is 2, and so on?
If that is the case, can I change those bindings into the ones I used to, like ctrl+w, ctrl+e and so on?
<<

bob

User avatar

League of Extraordinary Multiboxers

Posts: 4001

Joined: Sat Feb 15, 2014 11:14 am

Location: In the dining room, with the lead pipe.

Post Fri Apr 03, 2020 10:50 pm

Re: Can't see the ClickBar in WOW

To move it, you use CTRL+SHIFT+ALT+G to move it around, and save the position you want.

For changing what it does. That gets far more tricky.
It it running some Mapped Keys, so if you want it to send other things rather than the 1 to =, then you'd probably want to create new a new button set for the menu and have it use that.
A button set is simply, this button on the menu does what?

Image


You could set this up to directly send the keystrokes

And you can either create a new menu, or swap over to your new button set.
Image

Return to Click Bars

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest